Katarzyna Kłoniecka  ‏(I1404)‏
Given Names: Katarzyna
Surname: Kłoniecka
Also known as: Catherine Koniecka
Married Name: Katarzyna Płaszczykowska

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: about 1865 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
Death: 18 August 1921 ‏(Age 56)‏ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1865 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska

Death 18 August 1921 ‏(Age 56)‏ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA


Show Details Note: Possible Illinois Death Record:

PLASZYKOWSKI CATHERINE F/W UNK 6020008 1921-08-18 COOK CHICAGO 21-08-21

Date of death must be verified against original document.

Globally unique Identifier BE3E70DECF94D5119C73008029E45F61EFD7
Last Change 12 February 2012 - 07:58:43
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F886)
NN Kłoniecki
-
Katarzyna Kłoniecka
1865 - 1921
Antonina Kłoniecka
-
Magdzia Kłoniecka
-
Jasia Kłoniecka
-
Ignacy Kłoniecki
-

Immediate Family  (F507)
Michał Płaszczykowski
1857 - 1920
Marianna Płaszczykowska
1883 - 1975
Marian Płaszczykowski
1886 -
Jan Płaszczykowski
1888 - 1943


Notes

Note
Immigrated to the US in 1910 ‏(with her husband)‏.

Hamburg passenger lists - Port of arrival: Grimsby

Lived at 1228 Dickson Street, Chicago, Illinois.

Listed in 1920 U.S. Census Vol. 63 E.D. 953 Sheet 17 Line 7 for Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
Film roll 327.
Death Possible Illinois Death Record:

PLASZYKOWSKI CATHERINE F/W UNK 6020008 1921-08-18 COOK CHICAGO 21-08-21

Date of death must be verified against original document.

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
#1
Katarzyna Kłoniecka ‎(I1404)‎
Birth about 1865 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
Death 18 August 1921 ‏(Age 56)‏ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
#2
Sister
#3
Sister
#4
Sister
#5
Brother
Family with Michał Płaszczykowski
Husband
Michał Płaszczykowski ‎(I1403)‎
Birth about 1857 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
Death after 1920 ‏(Age 63)‏ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
8 years

 
Katarzyna Kłoniecka ‎(I1404)‎
Birth about 1865 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
Death 18 August 1921 ‏(Age 56)‏ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
#1
Daughter
Marianna Płaszczykowska ‎(I1392)‎
Birth 26 October 1883 26 18 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
Death 3 September 1975 ‏(Age 91)‏ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
2 years
#2
Son
Marian Płaszczykowski ‎(I1415)‎
Birth 22 March 1886 29 21 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
3 years
#3
Son
Jan Płaszczykowski ‎(I1407)‎
Birth 5 October 1888 31 23 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
Death 11 November 1943 ‏(Age 55)‏ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA